Showing
 
Click to return to homepage

 

 
 
2017 February Open Show Results
Breed Judge:

Best in Show
Gregory’s SKYVANA REDDY TO GO TO TONKORY
Reserve Best in Show
Miller’s FEORLIG SMARTY PANTS JW
Best Opposite Sex
Miller’s FEORLIG SMARTY PANTS JW
Best Puppy in Show
Geary’s TALIESYN BLACK WALNUT
Reserve Best Puppy in Show
HART’S FLUTURA’S HEAVEN SENT
Best Minor Puppy in Show
MILLER’S FEORLIG WAKE UP MAGGIE
Best Veteran in Show
MASKELL’S KAZKELL VELVET DREAM JW
Best Phalene
CATON’S LENNOX VIVE VANETTE AT HENRIX
Best Dog
Miller’s FEORLIG SMARTY PANTS JW
Reserve Best Dog
Mann’s MELANGEL TIME TO SHINE
Best Puppy Dog
Geary’s TALIESYN BLACK WALNUT
Best Bitch
Diprose’s POWDERMILL LOOK HERE AT LILACROSE
Reserve Best Bitch
Forth’s OMEGAVILLE TREASURE ME TOO
Best Puppy Bitch
Munn’s RINGLAND SUNSHINE TREASURE
Best Junior Handler
BETHANY OSBORNE
 
Minor Puppy Dog
entries 3 (1)
1st
2nd
Malcolm’s FEORLIG IT MUST HAVE BEEN LOVE
Petty’s FEORLIG ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE AT GOLDENMIST
Puppy Dog
entries 2 (0)
1st
2nd
Geary’s TALIESYN BLACK WALNUT
Mann’s MELANGEL ZACHARY
Junior Dog
entries 5 (1)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
Olof’s ROZAMINE RICCARDO
Casey’s BLITZING BADGER FOR SHAMAL
Morrell’s SERENGLADE LEAP OF FAITH FOR TEMELORA
Marsden’s TOOT SWEET’S JOHNNY DEPP AT FINITY
Yearling Dog
entries 9 (?)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Miller’s FEORLIG SMARTY PANTS
Langdon’s TOOT SWEET’S HAPPY GO LUCKY SKYVANNA
Maskell & Waller’s SARAHMAN MIDSUMMER’S DREAM
Borg’s ELENDIL PETIT PRINCE
French’s PANSPAYON CHARLEMAGNE AT SOLEONA
Novice Dog
entries 5 (1)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
Stanbury’s ANGULLYON TRADING SECRETS WITH INIXIA
Nash’s OOKIIMIMI JITTERBUG
Maskell & Waller’s KAZKELL WHAT DREAMS ARE MADE OF AT LILNROSE
Hart’s FARTHINGHALL FOLLY FOOT
Graduate Dog
entries 3 (0)
1st
2nd
3rd
Borg’s ELENDIL BELLMAN
Cox’s AMICAE MOONSHINE FOR TEMELORA
Hart’s FARTHINGHALL FOLLY FOOT
Post Graduate Dog
entries 6 (?)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Caton’s NEVER LET ME GO FORUSSI AT HENRIX
Petty’s JANSANLEIS HE’S A BELTER AT GOLDENMIST
Wells & Brown’s METAMORPHIC THUNDER STORM
Walklett’s FARTHINGHALL NEW TOUCH AT ANGULLYON
Cox’s AMICAE MOONSHINE FOR TEMELORA
Limit Dog
entries 8 (?)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Morrell’s TEMELORA LET IT BE MAGIC JW
Hart’s PUREPIXIE SWISH AND FLICK
Geary’s POWDERMILL DESIGNER TOUCH AT TALIESYN
Munn’s ROZAMIE DEPECHE MODE
Barnett’s FEORLIG MAGIC IN THE MAKING
Open Dog
entries 5 (1)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
Mann’s MELANGEL TIME TO SHINE
Morrell’s TEMELORA BOBBY DAZZLER
Caton’s COFFEE ICE CREAM FORUSSI AT HENRIX
Orchard’s GER CH ALEX’ EYE OF THE TIGER AT PANSPAYON
Veteran Dog
entries 3 (0)
1st
2nd
3rd
Waller’s LINROSE MISTELTOE AND WINE
Melvin & Cox’s TRICIANBRI WISH BEAUNE AT SHALANDAR SHCM
Malcolm’s PETITCHIEN’S MOONBEAM
Special Open Phalene Dog
entries 3 (0)
1st
2nd
3rd
Caton’s LENNOX VIVE VANETTE AT HENRIX
Morrell’s SERENGLADE LEAP OF FAITH FOR TEMELORA
Prince’s TEMELORA PASSING FANCY JW SHCM RL1EX
Minor Puppy Bitch
entries 6 (2)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
Miller’s FEORLIG WAKE UP MAGGIE
Stanbury’s INIXIA BELLA BELLA
Langdon’s SKYVANA TINKERBELL
Brusdon’s SKYVANA TIARA
Puppy Bitch
entries 8 (?)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Hart’s FLUTURA’S HEAVEN SENT
Morrell’s TEMELORA ADELE
Olof’s TARNOCK DEMOISELLE DEVONA
Wells & Brown’s FATHINGHALL WILO THE WISP AT METAMORPHIC
Mann’s MELANGEL BRIGH N BONNIE
Junior Bitch
entries 8 (?)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Cox’s TRICIANBRI TUPPANCE A KISS
Stanbury’s INIXIA DEVONSHIRE MAID
Walklet’s ANGULLOYON’S SECRET DELIGHT
Olof’s TARNOCK DEBUTANT DUCHESSE
Nash’s AFTERGLOW GOOSEBERRY WITH OOKIIMIMI
Yearling Bitch
entries 5 (0)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Munn’s RINGLANDS TREASURE SUNSHINE
Maskell & Waller’s SARAHMAH MAYAN DAYDREAM KAZKELL JW
Stanbury’s INIXIA HOT TOTTY
Orchard’s SEMICVETIK DAYANA DIVINE PANSPAYON
Woodcock’s RESOLUTEBAY ANASTASIA
Novice Bitch
entries 5 (0)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Olof’s TARNOCK DEVINE D’OR
Cox’s DENEMORE CHASING ELEGANTE FLORA AT TRICIANBRI
Posselwhite’s MARIDOVA HOLLY TIME
Hart’s FARTHINGHALL LUCY LOCKETT
Stanbury’s INIXIA PRECIOUS
Graduate Bitch
entries 6 (2)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
Orchard’s PANSPAYON APRIL WISHES
Standbury’s INIXIA THE BEES KNEES
Miller’s FEORLIG VIVA LA VIDA
Hart’s FARTHINGHALL LUCY LOCKETT
Post Graduate Bitch
entries 8 (?)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Waller’s KAZKELL THEME FOR A DREAM FOR LILNROSE
Wells & Brown’s METAMORPHIC FANTASY
Walklett’s ANGULLYON’S MOLLY CANDYBLAZE
Stanbury’s INIXIA HOT STUFF
Geary’s FEDELTA ANGELICA AT TALIESYN
Limit Bitch
entries 5 (1)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
Orchard’s RINGLAND YOKO’S SOLO AT PANSPAYON
Mann’s JOHNASTA SPECIAL EDITION AT MELANGEL
Morrell’s TEMELORA CHANCE TO DREAM
Munn’s RINGLANDS SAFFRONS LACE
Open Bitch
entries 4 (2)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
Gregory’s SKYVANA REDDY TO GO TO TONKORY JW
Miller & Ryan’s ROZAMIE KISSES AT MIDNIGHT AT FEORLIG
Wells & Brown’s CH METAMORPHIC DELIVERED
Munn’s CH RINGLANDS SPCIAL GIFT
Veteran Bitch
entries 6 (1)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Special Open Phalene Bitch
entries 1 (0)
1st Orchard’s Semicvetik Dayana Devine Panspayon
Welfare Classes
Judged by
Mrs. Michelle Osborne (Tykkydewas)
Special Black & White or Tricolour
entries 12 (?)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Munn’s Rozamine Depeche Mode
William’s Johnasta Brigidier Barcode
3rd
Orchard’s Semicvetik Dayana Devine Panspayon
Woodcock’s Resolutebay Anastasia
Special Red/Sable/White
entries 12 (?)
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Walklet’s Angullyon’s Secret Delight
Miller’s Rozamie Kisses At Midnight at Feorlig
Cox’s Tricianbri Tuppance a Kiss JW
Orchard’s Ringlands Yoko’s Solo at Panspayon
Miller’s Feorlig Viva La Vida
Special Puppy
entries 6 (?)
1st Hart’s Flutura’s Heaven Sent
Mann’s Melangel Zachary
Miller’s Feorlig Wake Up Maggie
Wells & Brown’s Farthinghall Willow the Wisp at Metamorphic
Petty’s Feorlig All You Need Is Love at Goldemist
Junior Handling Classes
Judged by
Mrs. Michelle Osborne (Tykkydewas)
6-11 Years Old
entries 3 (0)
1st ISABELLA COX BJH
2nd NIAMH NASH
3rd KARA MASON
12-16 Years Old
entries 0 (0)
1st